Saturday, August 25, 2012

Walk This Way


Yay!  Baby Jocelyn got some new shoes the other night and Wil decides to catch yet another precious moment on film, or digital shit or whatever you call it.  Now in the moments of recording before this the mongrel known as Jack decided that he just had to be a part of the festivities by doing a few casual strolls through on camera.  In this edited snippet you'll hear that Wil, your cameraman, had finally had enough of these shenanigans. 

2 comments:

Heff said...

"I'm gonna put on - mah mah mah mah mah little....."

Wait.

Wrong Video.

Wil said...

Yeah, we've featured that one a couple of times before, to much fanfare!